Advertisements

Uefa champions league awards winners and group stage Teams and fixtures

0

Uefa champions league awards winners and group stage Teams and fixtures
  • Save

List of Uefa Award winners

1. Uefa Men’s player of the year: Virgil van Dijk

2. Uefa women’s player of the year: Lucy Bronze

3. UEFA Champions League Goalkeeper of the Season: Allison Becker 

4. UEFA Champions League Defender of the Season: Virgil van Dijk

5. UEFA Champions League Midfielder of the Season: Frenkie De jong

6.UEFA Champions League Forward of the Season: Lionel messi

Finally, during the Monaco ceremony, French and European football legend Eric Cantona was presented with the 2019 UEFA President’s Award by UEFA President Aleksander Čeferin for his outstanding career and services to football both on and off the pitch.

In addition, a dedicated supporter of Burnley FC, Scott Cunliffe, together with the German club Borussia Dortmund, received the UEFA #EqualGame Awards, which recognise a person or entity that has acted as a role model in promoting diversity, inclusion and accessibility in European football.

The Group stages and Teams

Uefa champions league awards winners and group stage Teams and fixtures
  • Save

Group A: Paris Saint-Germain, Real Madrid, Club Brugge, Galatasaray

Group B: Bayern Munich, Tottenham Hotspur, Olympiakos, Red Star Belgrade

Group C: Manchester City, Shaktar, Dinamo Zagreb, Atalanta

Group D: Juventus, Atletico Madrid, Bayer Leverkusen, Locomotiv Moscow

Group E: Liverpool, Napoli, FC Salzburg, Genk

Group F: Barcelona, Borussia Dortmund, Inter Milan, Slavia Prague

Group G: Zenit Saint Petersburg, Benfica, RB Leipzig, Lyon

Group H: Chelsea, Ajax, Valencia, Lille

Matchday one

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli v Liverpool, Salzburg v Genk
Group F: Inter v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v Barcelona
Group G: Lyon v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v Valencia, Ajax v LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge v Galatasaray (18:55 CET), Paris v Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos v Tottenham (18:55 CET), Bayern v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
Group D: Atlético v Juventus, Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday two

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Galatasaray v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Bayern, Crvena zvezda v Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta v Shakhtar (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus v Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva v Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk v Napoli (18:55 CET), Liverpool v Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha v Dortmund (18:55 CET), Barcelona v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Benfica, Leipzig v Lyon
Group H: Valencia v Ajax, LOSC Lille v Chelsea

Matchday three

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge v Paris, Galatasaray v Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham v Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos v Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar v Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Atalanta
Group D: Atlético v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool
Group F: Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Lyon
Group H: Ajax v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Valencia

Matchday four

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Leipzig (18:55 CET), Lyon v Benfica
Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda v Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus (18:55 CET), Leverkusen v Atlético

Matchday five

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Real Madrid v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Lyon (18:55 CET), Leipzig v Benfica
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Ajax

Matchday six

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli v Genk (18:55 CET), Salzburg v Liverpool (18:55 CET)
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta (18:55 CET), Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City (18:55 CET)
Group D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

Round of 16
Draw: 16 December
First legs: 18/19 & 25/26 February
Second legs: 10/11 & 17/18 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 7/8 April
Second legs: 14/15 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 28/29 April
Second legs: 5/6 May

Final (Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul): 30 May

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Shares
Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap
%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar